The fate of the Abomination was revealed in the Agents of SHIELD episode TRACKS: held in a cryo-cell in Alaska.
[…] The fate of the Abomination was revealed in the Agents of SHIELD episode TRACKS: held in a cryo-cell in Alaska.
Is such a punishment Constitutional?
An Abomination in New York
As a preliminary matter, there would be Federal jurisdiction for the US soldiers killed during the battle of the Bronx. See, United States v. Gamez, 301 F.3d 1138, 1148 (9th Cir. Ariz. 2002), citing 18 U.S.C. § 1114, “Whoever kills or attempts to kill any officer or employee of the United States or of any agency in any branch of the United States Government . . . while such officer or employee is engaged in or on account of the performance of official duties . . . shall [in the case of murder] be punished . . . under section 1111.”
Blonsky could have been tried and convicted of all others killed and injured in New York under a separate state action.