Home Blog Page 79
[…] Chachi_Jiaying_8162

I Found My Liability on Blueberry Hill

Wisconsin defines Recklessly Endangering Safety as follows:

(1)  FIRST-DEGREE RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING SAFETY.Whoever recklessly endangers another’s safety under circumstances which show utter disregard for human life is guilty of a Class F felony.

(2)  SECOND-DEGREE RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING SAFETY.Whoever recklessly endangers another’s safety is guilty of a Class G felony.Sub. (2) is new. It creates the offense of endangering safety by criminal recklessness. See s. 939.24 and the NOTE thereto. [Bill 191-S].

Wis. Stat. § 941.30.

Criminal recklessness is defined when someone creates “an unreasonable and substantial risk of death or great bodily harm to another human being and the actor is aware of that risk.” Wis. Stat. § 939.24.

Jiaying having Gordon teleport to Milwaukee and leave Mr. Hyde to rampage demonstrates an utter disregard for human life. Jiaying’s actions are purposeful and with the knowledge that Cal will start injuring others out of anger.